Discount Coupon
 

LONG PEPPER ESSENTIAL OIL

New -55% LONG PEPPER ESSENTIAL OIL
LONG PEPPER ESSENTIAL OIL

Botanical Name

:Piper longum

Country of Origin

:Southeast Asia

Family

:Piperaceae

Form Available 

:Lindi Pepper Whole

Optical Rotation

:N/A

Refractive Index

:250C

Plant Part

:Plant, fruit and seed 


Extraction Method

:Steam Distillation


Description : 
BLong pepper is also known Bengal pepper or Indian long pepper (pippali, peppooli, pipli or pipul in various Indian dialects). It is contain from Piper longum L., a member of the Piperaceae family that is endemic to the asia region of Southeast Asia. Long Pepper essential oil and can be found growing wild in the Indian tropical rainforests. It is a dioecious, perennial, slender vine and undershrub, glabrous, which alternate wide ovate, possesses simple, cordate laves.


Major constituents:  
Mono and sesquiterpenes, Piperine, caryophyllene (mainly), Piperlongumine, Pipernonaline, Piperlonguminine, Pipercide, Sesamin, Piperundecalidine, B- sitosterol four aristolactams (cepharanone B. aristolactum All;. Piperlactum A & piperolactam B) five 4-5 dioxoaporphines etc.


Common Names : Pippali, Lindi Pepper


Uses :
 The Bitter oil can be used effectively for to expel intestinal gas, diabetes, to promote menstruation, as an antiviral for measles, hepatitis and fever. 



Caution Note: We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 325
  • Product Code: A4E_ESO_0250
  • Availability: In Stock
1 Product(s) Sold
This offers ends in:
  • $9.0
  • $4.1
  • Ex Tax: $4.1

Available Options

MELLISA ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Melissa officinalisCountry of Origin:USA/ TX,FranceSolubility:In..
$14.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
WHITE PEPPER ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Piper nigrumCountry of Origin:India, Indonesia, Malaysia an..
$9.0 $4.0
Ex Tax: $4.0
ASAFOETIDA-(HEENG) ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ferula assafoetidaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:S..
$9.0 $3.6
Ex Tax: $3.6
TOMAR SEED ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Zanthozylum armathumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insolub..
$14.0 $5.0
Ex Tax: $5.0
GINGER GREEN OLEORESINBotanical Name:zingiber officinale rosc. OleoresinCountry of Origin:IndiaSolub..
$9.0 $3.6
Ex Tax: $3.6
AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$25.0 $12.2
Ex Tax: $12.2
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$15.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AJOWAN ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum copticumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble i..
$10.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$9.0 $3.3
Ex Tax: $3.3
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$19.0 $7.9
Ex Tax: $7.9
BASIL HOLY ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ocimum sanctumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
VALERIAN ROOT CO2 EXTRACT OILBotanical Name:valeriana officinalis lCountry of Origin:North America, ..
$19.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
ALOE VERA CARRIER OILBotanical Name:Aloe BarbadensisCountry of Origin:South and South Western IndiaS..
$7.0 $2.2
Ex Tax: $2.2