Discount Coupon
 

NARCISSUS ABSOLUTE OIL 

-43% NARCISSUS ABSOLUTE OIL 
NARCISSUS ABSOLUTE OIL   

Botanical Name

:Narcissus poeticus Absolute

Country of Origin

:France

Solubility

:Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

:0.9400-0.9650

Optical Rotation

:-10.5 -0.5@20°C

Refrective Index

:1.4800-1.5100

Plant Part

:Flowers

Bland With

:Acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetal, Amber carbinol

CAS No

:68917-12-4

Flash Point

:167.00 °F

Extraction Method

:Steam Distilled


Description : 
Narcissus absolute oil has rich floral & green aroma and it is used in high-class perfumes. The extract is also used in cosmetics as an additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks.


Constituents : 
benzyl acetate 24.14% benzyl alcohol 21.00% benzyl benzoate 2.18% benzyl cyanide 0.18%


Uses :
 Narcissus Absolute Oil has used in cosmetics as additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks. This oil as an aphrodisiac and a cure for baldness, Used in high-class perfumery. 


Benefit : Narcissus Absolute offers a bouquet of blossoming benefits wrapped in a delectable fragrance that's both delicate and rich, sweet and fantastically floral. Narcissus Absolute Oil also reduces spasms of digestive, respiratory and nervous systems.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 813
  • Product Code: A4E_ABS_0044
  • Availability: In Stock
8 Product(s) Sold
This offers ends in:
  • $25.0
  • $14.3
  • Ex Tax: $14.3

Available Options

GARDENIA ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Gardenia grandifloraCountry of Origin:Tropical and subtropical ..
$9.0 $3.9
Ex Tax: $3.9
BEESWAX ABSOLUTE OILBotanical Name:Apis melliferaCountry of Origin:FranceSolubility:alcohol soluble&..
$19.0 $8.6
Ex Tax: $8.6
HYACINTH ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Humulus lupulusCountry of Origin:GermanySolubility:Soluble..
$19.0 $9.3
Ex Tax: $9.3
TUBE ROSE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Polianthes tuberosaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Solu..
$25.0 $13.6
Ex Tax: $13.6
WHITE GARDENIA ABSOLUTE OIL  Botanical Name:Gardenia grandifloraCountry of Origin:ChinaSolubili..
$25.0 $13.6
Ex Tax: $13.6
AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$25.0 $12.2
Ex Tax: $12.2
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$15.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AJOWAN ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum copticumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble i..
$10.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$9.0 $3.3
Ex Tax: $3.3
VALERIAN ROOT CO2 EXTRACT OILBotanical Name:valeriana officinalis lCountry of Origin:North America, ..
$19.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$19.0 $7.9
Ex Tax: $7.9
TONKA BEAN ABSOLUTE OILBotanical Name:Dipteryx odorataCountry of Origin:Brazil, Guyana, and Venezuel..
$14.0 $6.5
Ex Tax: $6.5
BASIL HOLY ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ocimum sanctumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6