Discount Coupon
 

ROSEMARY ESSENTIAL OIL

-60% ROSEMARY ESSENTIAL OIL
ROSEMARY ESSENTIAL OIL

Botanical Name

:Rosmarinus officinalis

Country of Origin

:United Kingdom

Solubility

:Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Specific Gravity

:0.890 – 0.916 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

:-5.0 – +5 @ 20°C

Refrective Index

:1.460 – 1.474 @ 20°C

Plant Part

:Herb

Bland With

:Basil, cedarwood, citronella, ginger, geranium, lavender, lemon, lemongrass and peppermint.

CAS No

:84604-14-8 

Flash Point

:40 – 43 °C (closed cup)

Extraction Method

:Steam distillation of the dried herb.


Description : 
Rosemary commonly known as Rosmarinus officinalis. It is a woody, perennial herb with fragrant, evergreen, needle-like leaves and white, pink, purple, or blue flowers, native to the Mediterranean region. It is a member of the mint family Lamiaceae, which includes many other herbs.


Constituents :
 a-pinene, borneol, b-pinene, bornyl acetate, camphor, camphene, 1,8-cineole, limonene.


Uses :
 Massage it directly into your scalp. Take about 5 drops of rosemary essential oil and massage evenly into your scalp after bath or shower. You can Mix it into your shampoo or Add it to your own homemade shampoo. Rub topically on bottom of feet or stomach to help with digestion. Diffuse Rosemary, or apply topically to help reduce tension, stress, and fatigue. Add 1–2 drops of Rosemary essential oil to meats and favorite entrees.


Benefit : Rsemary Essential Oil is known to stimulate hair growth, reduce pain, soothe inflammation, eliminate headaches, strengthen the immune system, and condition hair to make it look and feel healthy. it could prevent hair follicles from being starved of blood supply, dying off, and leading to hair loss. Beyond stimulating hair growth, Rsemary essential oil is used to prevent premature graying and dandruff. It may also help dry or itchy scalp.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 862
  • Product Code: A4E_ESO_0106
  • Availability: In Stock
2 Product(s) Sold
This offers ends in:
  • $9.0
  • $3.6
  • Ex Tax: $3.6

Available Options

LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL Botanical Name:Citrus limonumCountry of Origin:ItalySolubility:Soluble in a..
$7.0 $2.9
Ex Tax: $2.9
GRAPEFRUIT ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name: Citrus paradisiCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insolu..
$9.0 $4.0
Ex Tax: $4.0
LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Lavandula angustifoliaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insolub..
$9.0 $3.7
Ex Tax: $3.7
WATER MELON ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Citrullus vulgarisCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:N/ASpeci..
$19.0 $7.2
Ex Tax: $7.2
CINNAMON BARK ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Cinnamomum zeylanicumCountry of Origin:Sri Lanka / IndiaSo..
$7.0 $2.9
Ex Tax: $2.9
AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$25.0 $12.2
Ex Tax: $12.2
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$15.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$9.0 $3.3
Ex Tax: $3.3
ALMOND BITTER ESSENTIAL OIL  Botanical Name:Prunus amygdalusCountry of Origin:N/ASolubilit..
$7.0 $2.1
Ex Tax: $2.1
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$19.0 $7.9
Ex Tax: $7.9
VALERIAN ROOT CO2 EXTRACT OILBotanical Name:valeriana officinalis lCountry of Origin:North America, ..
$19.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
BASIL HOLY ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ocimum sanctumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
TONKA BEAN ABSOLUTE OILBotanical Name:Dipteryx odorataCountry of Origin:Brazil, Guyana, and Venezuel..
$14.0 $6.5
Ex Tax: $6.5