Discount Coupon
 

GINGER CO2 EXTRACT OIL

-49% GINGER CO2 EXTRACT OIL
GINGER CO2 EXTRACT OIL

Botanical Name

:Zingiber officinalis

Country of Origin

:India

Solubility

:Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

:0.870 – 0.882 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

:(-47) – (-28) @ 20°C

Refrective Index

:1.488 – 1.495 @ 20°C

Plant Part

:Roots

Blend With

:Ginger oil blends well with all citrus and spicy oils like bergamot, frankincense, neroli, rose, sandalwood and ylang-ylang.

CAS No

:8007-08-7

Flash Point

:57 °C

Extraction Method

:Supercritical CO2 Extraction 


Description : 
Ginger oil is also known as Common or Jamaica Ginger, it is a tuber and can be consumed whole as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. The ginger root is macerated and distilled over high heat, for extracting the oil. It is extracted from the plant Zingiberaceae officinale of the Zingiberaceae family. 


Constituents : 
It has various chemical constituents such as a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, borneol, y-terpineol, nerol, neral, geraniol, geranial, geranyl acetate, b-bisabolene and zingiberene.


Uses :
 Ginger is known to make skin radiant and applying it topically can make your skin glow. Simply take 1 Tbsp of ginger juice with 2 Tbsp of rosewater, and a half Tbsp of honey. Mix well, then apply evenly to your face. Leave on for 20 minutes and rinse. Add a few drops of ginger essential oil to your favorite shampoo for its anti-dandruff benefits.


Benefit : Ginger oil is one of the best natural remedies for colic, indigestion, diarrhea, spasms, stomach aches and even vomiting. It works as an antiseptic agent that kills infections caused by microorganisms and bacteria. it’s known as natural remedy for colds, the flu, coughs, asthma, bronchitis and also loss of breath. Ginger essential oil has the power to reduce cholesterol levels and blood clotting and its able to relieve feelings of anxiety, anxiousness, depression and exhaustion.


Caution Note: 
Co2 Extract oils  is a powerful irritant, and even in minute quantities produces an intense burning sensation when it comes in contact with the eyes and tender parts of the skin.
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 842
  • Product Code: A4E_CO2_0015
  • Availability: In Stock
3 Product(s) Sold
This offers ends in:
  • $9.0
  • $4.6
  • Ex Tax: $4.6

Available Options

OLIBANUM ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:BurseraceaeCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in water..
$14.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
CYPRESS ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Cupressus sempervirensCountry of Origin:France,spain.moroccoSolu..
$9.0 $3.6
Ex Tax: $3.6
ELEMI ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Canarium luzonicum Country of Origin:PhilippinesSolubility:In..
$9.0 $3.9
Ex Tax: $3.9
FIR NEEDEL ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Abies balsameaCountry of Origin:RussiaSolubility:Insoluble in..
$9.0 $3.4
Ex Tax: $3.4
PALM ROSA ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Cymbopogon martiniiCountry of Origin:India, Brazil, Africa, In..
$9.0 $3.6
Ex Tax: $3.6
AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$25.0 $12.2
Ex Tax: $12.2
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$15.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AJOWAN ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum copticumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble i..
$10.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$9.0 $3.3
Ex Tax: $3.3
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$19.0 $7.9
Ex Tax: $7.9
VALERIAN ROOT CO2 EXTRACT OILBotanical Name:valeriana officinalis lCountry of Origin:North America, ..
$19.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
TONKA BEAN ABSOLUTE OILBotanical Name:Dipteryx odorataCountry of Origin:Brazil, Guyana, and Venezuel..
$14.0 $6.5
Ex Tax: $6.5
BASIL HOLY ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ocimum sanctumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6