Discount Coupon
 

CHAMPA (MANGOLIA WATER) HYDROSOL

-77% CHAMPA (MANGOLIA WATER) HYDROSOL
CHAMPA (MANGOLIA WATER) HYDROSOL

Botanical Name

:N/A

Country of Origin

:South-East Asia 

Solubility

:N/A 

Specific Gravity

:0.920 - 1.050 @ 20°C

Optical Rotation

:1.3110-1.1160

Refrective Index

:0.815 TO 0.847 

Plant Part

:Flowers

Blend With

:Blends well with almost all essential oils.  

CAS No

:N/A 

Flash Point

:N/A 

Extraction Method

:Hydro Distillation 


Description : 
Champa concentrate works as natural deodorant as well as skin softener. It is made using traditional hydro distillation process that helps in delivering precious natural perfume that has many therapeutic properties. Other than this, it also finds usage in aromatherapy and body skin care treatments.


Constituents : 
 5% Magnolol, 2% Honokiol


Uses :
 Champa hydrosol finds usage in aromatherapy and body skin care treatments.


Benefit : Champa hydrosol has anti-bacterial and anti- inflammatory properties due to the presence of the active compounds of Magnolol and Honokiol. Owing to these properties, it is added to formulations for topical creams and lotions.


Caution Note: 
Do not take hydrosols internally without consultation from a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.conduct a skin patch test when trying a hydrosol for the first time. If you are pregnant, epileptic, have liver damage, have cancer, or have any other medical problem, discuss with a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 1061
  • Product Code: A4E_HYD_0008
  • Availability: In Stock
1 Product(s) Sold
This offers ends in:
  • $7.0
  • $1.6
  • Ex Tax: $1.6

Available Options

BASIL HOLY ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ocimum sanctumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
CALENDULA ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Calendula officinalisCountry of Origin:FranceSolubility:Solubl..
$9.0 $4.3
Ex Tax: $4.3
OLIBANUM ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:BurseraceaeCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in water..
$14.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
SWEET FLAG ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Acorus calamusCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$14.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
TAGETS ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Tagetes MinutaCountry of Origin:India, South Africa, France, Arge..
$14.0 $5.0
Ex Tax: $5.0
AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$25.0 $12.2
Ex Tax: $12.2
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$15.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AJOWAN ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum copticumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble i..
$10.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$9.0 $3.3
Ex Tax: $3.3
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$19.0 $7.9
Ex Tax: $7.9
VALERIAN ROOT CO2 EXTRACT OILBotanical Name:valeriana officinalis lCountry of Origin:North America, ..
$19.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
TONKA BEAN ABSOLUTE OILBotanical Name:Dipteryx odorataCountry of Origin:Brazil, Guyana, and Venezuel..
$14.0 $6.5
Ex Tax: $6.5