|MORINGA CARRIER OIL|
Country of Origin
|:||Soluble in Alcohol and other organics solvents & insoluble in water|
|:||0.95 – 0.96|
|:||0.892 to 0.910|
|:||1.4610 AT 40°C|
|:||Moringa oil blends easily with most of the essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin make it a perfect massage oil.|
|:||Steam Distilled |
Description : Moringa carrier oil is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities.
Constituents : Principle Constituents: Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic
Uses : Moringa carrier oil can be used directly on the skin or combined with other carrier oils to enhance the natural properties.The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodrant. Moringa oil is traditionally used with fine lines, wrinkles, stretch marks and acne prone skin.
Benefit : Moringa carrier oil also contains calcium and phosphorous, which help keep bones healthy and strong. Along with its anti-inflammatory properties moringa extract might help to treat conditions such as arthritis and may also heal damaged bones.
Caution Note: always use with caution on people with nut allergies.
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.