Discount Coupon
 

JOJOBA CARRIER OIL

-62% JOJOBA CARRIER OIL
JOJOBA CARRIER OIL

Botanical Name

:Simmondsia Chinensis

Country of Origin

:Thar Desert in India

Solubility

:Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.

Specific Gravity

:0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

:-14.0 – -5.0 @ 20°C

Refrective Index

:1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C

Plant Part

:Seeds

Blend With

:Jojoba carrier oil

CAS No

:61789-91-1

Flash Point

:>250 °C

Extraction Method

:Cold Pressed 


Description : 
Jojoba carroier oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).


Constituents :
 Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%


Uses :
 Jojoba Oil is widely for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin.

  1. Apply Soulfower Coldpressed Jojoba Carrier Oil directly on skin or hair. Massage gently.
  2. Rub your lips with 1-2 drops of Jojoba oil, and wipe away the excess.
  3. For removal of nail polish, apply a drop directly on each nail, and rub nail bed & cuticle.

Benefit : Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations. Jojoba is also a non-staining product, since it's not technically an oil. jojoba might actually make greasy skin better. Jojoba oil moisturizes skin all day, so it's ideal for dry faces, too. Jojoba is very mild, and you can apply it directly to your face.


Caution Note: 
always use with caution on people with nut allergies.  for external use only keep out of reach of children.
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 820
  • Product Code: A4E_CAR_0013
  • Availability: In Stock
1 Product(s) Sold
This offers ends in:
  • $9.0
  • $3.4
  • Ex Tax: $3.4

Available Options

APPLE SEED ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Malus pumilaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:InsolubleSpecif..
$7.0 $2.9
Ex Tax: $2.9
BETEL ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Piper betleCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in alcohol an..
$14.0 $6.5
Ex Tax: $6.5
BIRCH ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Betula lentaCountry of Origin:ChinaSolubility: insoluble in w..
$9.0 $3.6
Ex Tax: $3.6
CAJEPUT ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Melaleuca minorCountry of Origin:AustraliaSolubility:Soluble in ..
$9.0 $3.6
Ex Tax: $3.6
MELLISA ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Melissa officinalisCountry of Origin:USA/ TX,FranceSolubility:In..
$14.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$25.0 $12.2
Ex Tax: $12.2
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$15.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$9.0 $3.3
Ex Tax: $3.3
ALMOND BITTER ESSENTIAL OIL  Botanical Name:Prunus amygdalusCountry of Origin:N/ASolubilit..
$7.0 $2.1
Ex Tax: $2.1
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$19.0 $7.9
Ex Tax: $7.9
VALERIAN ROOT CO2 EXTRACT OILBotanical Name:valeriana officinalis lCountry of Origin:North America, ..
$19.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
TONKA BEAN ABSOLUTE OILBotanical Name:Dipteryx odorataCountry of Origin:Brazil, Guyana, and Venezuel..
$14.0 $6.5
Ex Tax: $6.5
BASIL HOLY ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ocimum sanctumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6