Discount Coupon
 

GENDA ATTAR 

-54% GENDA ATTAR 
GENDA ATTAR 

Botanical Name

:Tagetes erecta

Country of Origin

:India

Solubility

:Alcohol soluble

Specific Gravity

:0.66000 - 0.68800 at 20°

Optical Rotation

:1.762 to 1.776 at 20 deg C °

Refrective Index

:1.862 to 1.876 at 20 deg C

Plant Part

:Flowers

Blend With

:Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavender, Geranium, Jasmine, Neroli, Patchouli, Tea Tree, Rose, Lemon and Ylang-ylang.

CAS No

:127-40-2

Flash Point

:170 °C

Extraction Method

:Steam Distilled 


Description : 
Genda attar was developed in the ancient times and has commonness of Marigold leads yet the derived perfume is uniquely beautiful.


Constituents : 
Indian White Sandalwood essential oil, Marigold (Tagetes minuta) essential oil.


Uses :
 Genda attar is extensively used in perfumery and aromatherapy based applications. it is also used in cleaning the air as well as in varied skin care preparations.


Benefit : Genda attar Provides a refreshing feel to the human mind & body.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

 

GOLDMOHAR ATTAR 

Botanical Name

:Delonix regia

Country of Origin

:India

Solubility

:Alcohol soluble

Specific Gravity

:0.9450 to 0.9650

Optical Rotation

:0.500 to -0.500

Refrective Index

:1.4565 to 1.4725

Plant Part

:Flowers

Bland With

:Amber, Hina Zafrani, Indian sandalwood

CAS No

:8001 – 88 - 5

Flash Point

:170 °C

Extraction Method

:Steam Distilled  


Description : 
Goldmohar Attar is extracted from one of the rare flowers found in India. It has a refreshing, strong and woody fragrance. The attar obtained from this process is completely natural and has a very strong as well as floral aroma. The colour of the oil is bright yellow.


Constituents :
 Sandalwood Oil, Carrier Oils


Uses :
 Goldmohar Attar is used extensively in the perfumery industry for the preparation of various exotica and refreshing perfumes.


Benefit :  Goldmohar Attar is well known for providing beneficial effects in form of sun screening and toning of the skin.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

 

GUL HENNA ATTAR 

Botanical Name

:Lawsonia Inermis

Country of Origin

:southern Asia,Australasia,India

Solubility

:soluble in water

Specific Gravity

:0.9650 to 0.9850

Optical Rotation

:-0.300 to -0.400

Refrective Index

:1.4765 to 1.4925

Plant Part

:Leaves

Bland With

: Indian pure sandalwood oil, amber oil and with others essential oils too.

CAS No

:84988-66-9

Flash Point

:170 °C

Extraction Method

:Steam Distilled 


Description : 
This pure gul henna attar obtained after the extraction process has sweet and refreshing aroma. Fresh flowers of the hina plants are used for the extraction of this attar oil.


Constituents :
 Heena flowers, sandalwood oil.


Uses :
 Gul henna attar used in several perfumes due to its great aroma and beneficial properties related to healing.


Benefit :  Gul hina attar is used in the perfume industry due to its sweet, calming and amazing aroma. This is not only for men but also it is for women means both of them can use this attar. This is from one of the long lasting attars as the essence of this attar stays throughout the day and it has soft and calming fragrance.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

 

HAR SRINGAR ATTAR 

Botanical Name

:Nyctanthes Arbor-tristis

Country of Origin

:India

Solubility

:Alcohol soluble

Specific Gravity

:0.9450 to 0.9650

Optical Rotation

:0.700 to -0.800

Refrective Index

:1.5765 to 1.5925

Plant Part

:Flowers

Bland With

:Bergamot, Clary Sage, Lavender, Geranium, Jasmine, Neroli, Patchouli, Tea Tree, Rose, Lemon and Ylang-ylang.

CAS No

:8001 – 88 - 5

Flash Point

:170 °C

Extraction Method

:Steam Distilled 


Description : 
Har Sringar Attar offered has a great demand for its sweet smell. Further, it also has great therapeutic usages. The sweet scented flowers are small, attractive with white petals and an orange-red tube in center and bloom profusely, opening at night and drop off in the morning, thus making a carpet of flowers in the morning.


Constituents : 
N/A


Uses :
 Its medicinal use include meeting the treatment needs of malaria, jaundice, mental retardation, abdomen disorder, paralysis and other ailments.


Benefit : Inhaling Har Singar attars not only uplifts your mood, it also stimulates the mind, and significantly increases mental alertness. The pleasant and soothing scented air around calms down your nervous system and improves the quality of your sleep.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

 

HINA AMBARI ATTAR 

Botanical Name

:N/A

Country of Origin

:India,Egypt,Morocco

Solubility

:Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

:0.9680 to 0.9890

Optical Rotation

:0.64000 - 0.66800

Refrective Index

:1.2765 to 1.2925

Plant Part

:Flowers

Bland With

:True Sandalwood Oil

CAS No

:8007 –75 – 8

Flash Point

:170 °C

Extraction Method

:Steam Distilled 


Description : 
Hina Ambari Attar are extracted from various rare herbs found only in India. It has usage of more than 75 Herbs. henna plant is believed to bring love and good fortune, and to protect against evil.


Constituents : 
Heena Leaves, Pure Amber.


Uses :
 Hina Ambari Attar finds extensive usage in the cosmetic product manufacturing as a source of incense.


Benefit : The effective fragrance of the Hina Ambari attar makes it valuable for treating mental issues like stressdepression and in insomnia as well.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

 

HINA ATTAR 

Botanical Name

:Lawsonia Inermis

Country of Origin

:Iran, Pakistan, Syria, Persia, Morocco, Egypt and India

Solubility

:Alcohol soluble

Specific Gravity

:0.9450 to 0.9650

Optical Rotation

:-0.400 to -0.500

Refrective Index

:1.5565 to 1.5725

Plant Part

:Flowers

Bland With

:Amber, Hina Zafrani, Indian sandalwood

CAS No

:84988-66-9

Flash Point

:102°C (215.6°F)

Extraction Method

:Steam Distilled 


Description : 
Hina Attar is prepared by hydro distillation method from Mehndi flower and base of Pure Sandalwood oil. It has a balancing smell of both Heena & Indian Sandalwood oil. It has also tenacity of approximately 12 hours.


Constituents : 
Pure Sandalwood essential oil, Hina flower essential oil


Uses :
 Hinna attar is used in preparation of perfume for both men and women. It can be used as a flavouring agent as well as a base material for perfumery products. 


Benefit :The effective fragrance of this hinna attar makes it valuable for treating mental issues like stress, depression and in insomnia as well. Its pure constitution makes it excellent for aromatherapy based applications.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 747
  • Product Code: A4E_ATT_0015
  • Availability: In Stock
0 Product(s) Sold
This offers ends in:
  • $14.0
  • $6.5
  • Ex Tax: $6.5

Available Options

AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$25.0 $12.2
Ex Tax: $12.2
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$15.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
AJOWAN ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum copticumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble i..
$10.0 $5.7
Ex Tax: $5.7
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$9.0 $3.3
Ex Tax: $3.3
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$19.0 $7.9
Ex Tax: $7.9
TONKA BEAN ABSOLUTE OILBotanical Name:Dipteryx odorataCountry of Origin:Brazil, Guyana, and Venezuel..
$14.0 $6.5
Ex Tax: $6.5
VALERIAN ROOT CO2 EXTRACT OILBotanical Name:valeriana officinalis lCountry of Origin:North America, ..
$19.0 $10.0
Ex Tax: $10.0
BASIL HOLY ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Ocimum sanctumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Insoluble in ..
$7.0 $2.6
Ex Tax: $2.6