|GARDENIA PERFUME OIL |
Country of Origin
|:||Tropical and subtropical regions of Africa|
|:||0.81000 - 0.82800 at 20 deg C|
|:||1.862 to 1.876 at 20 deg C °|
|:||1.942 to 1.956 at 20 deg C|
|:||Indian sandalwood and clove, Amber|
|:||8001 – 88 - 5|
|:||Steam Distilled |
Description : Gardenia jasminoides, also known as cape jasmine or cape jessamine, is a common type of gardenia that has a long history of medicinal use. Gardenia perfume oil is extracted from gardenia fresh flower petals, Gardenia essential oil has a strong sweet, pleasant and floral aroma.
Constituents : Sandalwood Oil, Carrier Oils
Uses : Gardenia perfume oil uses in the perfumery industry for making romantic scents, perfumes and others. Other than this, the oil also has usages in aromatherapy based applications.
Benefit : Gardenia perfume oil is believed to have aphrodisiac qualities. To spice up a message or add a romantic note to your bath, add a couple drops of gardenia essential oil that has been diluted with a carrier oil. Adding this oil to a diffuser, bath, or massage can serve to be a major mood booster, melting away stress and promoting relaxation. Gardenia can be used in a homemade perfume mixture or infused into DIY soaps, Potpourri ,candles and other beauty products.
Caution Note: We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes.
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.