CASSIE FLOWER ABSOLUTE OIL 

CASSIE FLOWER ABSOLUTE OIL 
CASSIE FLOWER ABSOLUTE OIL 

Botanical Name

:Acacia Farnesiana Wild

Country of Origin

:Egypt

Solubility

:Soluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in water Specific Gravity Optical RotationRefrective Index PlantPart Blend With CAS No Flash Point Extraction Method

Specific Gravity

:0.988 – 1.070 @ 15 °C

Optical Rotation

:0 – (+ 3)

Refrective Index

:1.490 – 1.520 @ 20 °C

Plant Part

:Flowers

Blend With

:It mixes well with bergamot, costus, mimosa, ylang absolute. It can also be easily blend with mixtures that contain Henna Flower Attar, Agleia flower absolute, Boronia absolute, and Jasmin grandiflorum absolute.

CAS No

:89958-31-6

Flash Point

:> 200.00 °F

Extraction Method

:Hydro Distillation Method 


Description : 
Cassie Acacia farnesiana, known as Cassie or Yellow Cassie is a mimosa with feathery leaves. It flowers in fragrant yellow globes. Cassie is a mimosa resistant to drought but vulnerable to cold. It flowers mainly from November to March and the perfume extracted from the flowers is in form of pomade.


Constituents : 
Cassie contains a wide range of ingredients such as anisaldehyde, benzoic acid, benzyl alcohol, butyric acid, coumarin, decyl aldehyde, eicosane, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, hydroxyacetophenone, nerolidol, palmitic acid, salicylic acid, and terpineol.


Uses :
 Cassie Absolute Oil is used in numerous perfumes in a way similar to mimosa, for its sweet, honey notes. It is also used in aromatherapy. This oil is used in the food industry to flavor food, drink, baked goods and confectionery. It is also used in the cosmetic industry to flavor mouthwash and toothpaste.


Benefit : Cassie absolute oil possesses strong aphrodisiac property, that’s why this oil is highly effective in curing numerous sexual troubles like loss of sexual appetite, reduced libido, temporary impotency and many other troubles.


Caution Note: 
We recommend Keep out of the reach of children. Avoid contact with skin and eyes. 
All of the information and opinions that are provided on this web site are for informational and educational purposes only. This information is not intended to replace medical advice given by a medical practitioner. Anyone considering alternative therapies should consult with their medical professional before using an alternative method of healing. We do not give nor is any opinion on our web site medical advice.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Free Shipping

This product qualifies for free air shipping.

  • Views: 251
  • Product Code: A4E_ABS_0011
  • Availability: In Stock
1 Product(s) Sold
  • $20.5
  • Ex Tax: $20.5

Available Options

LEMON ESSENTIAL OIL Botanical Name:Citrus limonumCountry of Origin:ItalySolubility:Soluble in a..
$5.9
Ex Tax: $5.9
CINNAMON ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Cinnamomum verumCountry of Origin:FranceSolubility:Insoluble in..
$12.3
Ex Tax: $12.3
PETITGRAIN ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Citrus aurantiumCountry of Origin:Egypt, North Africa, Paragu..
$6.8
Ex Tax: $6.8
SANDALWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Santalum SpicatumCountry of Origin:AustraliaSolubility:Insolu..
$13.2
Ex Tax: $13.2
CHAMPACA WHITE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Michelia champacaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:S..
$23.5
Ex Tax: $23.5
AGARWOOD ATTAR Botanical Name:Aquilaria MalaccensisCountry of Origin:Malaysia and IndonesiaSolu..
$24.9 $19.0
Ex Tax: $19.0
AGARWOOD ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Aquilaria AgallochaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in..
$26.4 $20.0
Ex Tax: $20.0
AJOWAN ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum copticumCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble i..
$4.4 $4.0
Ex Tax: $4.0
AJOWAN SPICE OILBotanical Name:Trachyspermum amoni L.Country of Origin:IndiaSolubility:Soluble in al..
$5.3 $4.0
Ex Tax: $4.0
AJOWN SEEED OLEORESINSBotanical Name:Trachyspermum CopticumCountry of Origin:India, PakistanSolubili..
$16.8 $5.0
Ex Tax: $5.0
ALOE VERA CARRIER OILBotanical Name:Aloe BarbadensisCountry of Origin:South and South Western IndiaS..
$4.4
Ex Tax: $4.4
ANGELICA HYDROSOLBotanical Name:Angelica ArchangelicaCountry of Origin:CanadaSolubility:Insoluble in..
$4.7
Ex Tax: $4.7
AMBRETTE ABSOLUTE OIL Botanical Name:Abelmoschus Maschatus MedikCountry of Origin:India,Egypt,c..
$16.1
Ex Tax: $16.1
APPLE SEED ESSENTIAL OILBotanical Name:Malus pumilaCountry of Origin:IndiaSolubility:InsolubleSpecif..
$5.9
Ex Tax: $5.9